Print this page

Members

List of Current Members

 

ADAMS, CARROLL (BUTCH)  EM-2  R-DIV.  60-62  PLANKOWNER

ADSIT,  DAVID  RM-1  SW   OPS/OC  86-89

AMARAL,  STEPHEN

AMMONS, ALAN   RD-2  68-71

  • ANDERSON, CURTIS   OS-C   73-74
  • ANGUS,  CHARLES  LTJG  SUPPLY, DISB. OFFICER,  PLANKOWNER 60-63
  • ARCHER, RICHARD   RD-3  OI DIV.  62/64
  • ARNOLD, JOE    FTG-3   63-66
  • AUCHINLECK, RICHARD (ARCHIE)  MM-3
  • BADE, ED    BT-2  74-78
  • BAIRD,LESLIE    MMFN
  • BARTEK, EMANUEL (MANNY)    HONORARY MEMBER  US ARMY, VIETNAM
  • BELLANGER, RONALD   FT-2  63-66
  • BENHASE, LAWRENCE      SN-67/68
  • BEWKES, DON     OS-2  75/78
  • BISHOP, RONALD, F.   C/O  83-85
  • BLACK,JAMES   PNCM   81-83
  • BOOGAART, RANDY (BART)  MM-2   74-80 (R-DIV.)
  • BOYLES,  JAMES    BT-2   1982-1987
  • BRADLEY, JOHN   BTC- 80-82
  • BROOKINS, SAMUEL, H.  HM-2  77-80
  • BROWN,  OVAL  (OD)   MM-3  80-85
  • BRYANT, J.T.   BMC  62-64
  • BUCHANNAN, JAMES  YN-2  79-82
  • BUDKE, DALE  EN-3  74-77
  • BURNS,  JOHN (JAY)   MS-3  SUPPLY   74-77
  • CAVAZOS,  MIGUEL  "MIKE"   BTFN  72-76
  • CEARLEY,  TERRANCE   QM-3  NAVIGATION  68-72
  • CHASE, JEFF   STG-3  SONAR  72-75
  • CHENEVERT, JOHN   FC-3  88-90,     DECOMMISSIONING CREW
  • CLAPPER, RALPH    YN-3  62-64
  • CLARK, BOB   61-62  PLANKOWNER,PRECOM  60-62
  • CLAUSON, LAURITZ   SK-3  62-65
  • COBURN,  JAMES    BT-3  76-80
  • COODY, DAVID    EM-2  73-76
  • CRABILL, RANDY   MM-3  74-78
  • CROWELL, RAY  BT-2  60-62
  • CRUSE, RANDY     RD-2  66-69
  • CUMMINGS,  MATT   EM-2  R-DIV.  71-75
  • CURTIS,  LAWRENCE
  • CYR, JOSEPH   LTJG  OPS. 60-62  PRECOMM/PLANKOWNER
  • DAVIS, GLENN    MM-3  74-78
  • DELAROSA, ROBERT       IC-3  61-63
  • DESANTIS, JOHN (MITCH)        MM-3 71-74
  • DISTEFFANO, MIKE        BT-3
  • DOOLEY, JERRY      PC-3  60-64
  • DRIVER,  DONALD
  • DUESLER,  JOSEPH  SHSN   63-65
  • ELGIN, RAY     BT-C   61-64    PLANKOWNER
  • ELSTON, GIL    MPA-EOW  73-77
  • EMBLIDGE,  DANIEL  75-78 GMT-3
  • ERPELDING, JAMES     MM-3  61-62  PLANKOWNER
  • ESPINOZA,  BOLVAR  "BO"   SH-3  E-DIV. 80-83
  • EVANS, DONALD     ETC
  • FOLEY, MIKE GMG-3 63-65 2ND DIV.
  • FOLIE, TERRY      IC-3  70-73
  • FOSTER, DONALD    SFM-3  61-63   PLANKOWNER
  • GARNER,  DAVID   BT-2   1970-1973
  • GARRETT, EDWARD     BT-1   76-78      ASSOCIATION  PRESIDENT
  • GOETZ, CHARLES      RD-3   65-68
  • GORE, CHARLES       LTCDR  83-85  XO
  • GRAMENTO ERIC  (ERNIE) MM-3  MAIN CONTROL  77-78
  • GRIFFITHS,  DAVID   62-64  LT-JG  OE DIV. OFFICER
  • GRONEMANN, BRUCE    LTCDR   ENGINEERING OFFICER  75-77
  • GROOM, LEROY  BT/MR-3  73-75
  • GROOMS, RICHARD    SK-3  66-68
  • GROSS, ALLEN     69-71   QM-C,   OPERATIONS
  • GROSS, RALPH     RM-1   62-63
  • GUSTAFSON,  KIRK  "GUS"   SA  62-64
  • HALLET, HARVEY     RDSN-65-67
  • HARDIN, MIKE      MMFN  75-77
  • HARSHMAN,  LARRY    STG-2  80-82
  • HARVELL, EDWARD     NC-1  77-80
  • HAWKINS, JOHN       PN-2   78-80
  • HAYDEN, MICHAEL, W.    STG-2    73-75
  • HAYES, RICHARD, J.  RMC
  • HERDMAN, JAMES     BT
  • HERNANDEZ, CHARLES     72-75   SUPPL, DISBURSING.  SN
  • HINDENLANG,  WILLIAM  ETN2,  OE-DIV.  68-72
  • HOWRY,  CHRISTOPHER "HARRY"   77-79  STG-3--A/S DIV.
  • HUNDLEY, JERRY     BT-2  77-81
  • JAEGLE, DENNIS (JAKE)     MM-3  74-77     
  • JARBOE,  JOE   BT
  • JERDE, CHARLES    BT-3   62-65
  • JOHNSON, DENNIS, W.  EN-C 88-90 DECOM
  • JONES, DARRIN    BT-3 85-89
  • JONES, LARRY
  • JONES, RAYMOND, T.  FC-C  87-90  DECOM
  • KARCZMAREK, CHARLES  PLANKOWNER    RD-2
  • KELLY, THOMAS, W. III  COMMANDING OFFICER 75-77
  • KENT, REXFORD, C.  MMCS  67-70
  • KERBEL,  ROBERT  STGC  AS/DIV.  75-78
  • KIMBLE, JAMES  BT-3  81-83
  • KINEL, RAYMOND  YN-3  72-74
  • KOCHAN, JOHN     MT-3  62-65
  • KOSMELA, WALTER, T. CDR  C/O 67-69
  • KOVAR, PAUL    EN-3  61-62   PLANKOWNER
  • KRAWEC, NICHOLAS    LTJG   OC-DIV.  76-79
  • KURTZ, ERIC  MM-C 82-83
  • LATTMAN, JAMES  FT-3  63-64
  • LAYSER,  KENNETH    60-61  STC   PLANKOWNER
  • LEATHERMAN, JOE MM-2   70-72
  • LEBLANC,  KEVIN  FTM-2  80-85
  • LEINWEBER,  DALLAS   73-74   SN/STG/AS-DIV.
  • LEWIS, GLENN    PC-3   77-80
  • LINWOOD, PERRY  BTFN 61/62
  • LONERGAN, JOHN   BTCS  61-63
  • LOWDEN, SCOTT
  • LUCYSHYN, PETER   RD-3 PRECOMM/PLANKOWNER
  • MacVittie, william    GMM-1  72-76
  • MADDOCKS,  MICHAEL   GUNNERY AND COMM. OFFICER  1979-1983
  • MARSICO, ROY   GMM-1  60-64  PRECOM&PLANKOWNER
  • MARTIN, BILL    MMCS   72-75 A-GANG
  • MATRONI, HAROLD    MM-2  73-76                 JOHN KING SHIP'S REP TO THE  A.C.V.A.
  • MATTEO,  ANTHONY  (TONY)   IC-3  "R"-DIV.   65-67
  • MATTHEWS, ROBERT     FTM-2  63-66
  • McMULLEN, DANNY       MMFN  75-77       (WALDO)
  • MILLER,  THOMAS   73-76  MS-2  (SUPPLY)
  • MILLIGAN, PAT
  • MINICK, KENNETH    TD-1  62-63
  • MONTGOMERY, EDWIN, (MIKE)     PN-C  78-80  secretary
  • MORIN,  RENE  61-62  CN-1 PLANKOWNER
  • MORITZ, ROBERT, L.  GMM-1  60-64
  • MORRIS,  WILLIAM   MM-3 M-DIV.  4-8/1966
  • MORRIS, DOUG        EM-3  76-79
  • MURPHY,  LEO  GMM-1 63-65
  • NELSON,  LEON   MR-2  A-DIV.  69-70
  • NEUMAN,  JOSEPH    EN-3  6-67
  • NEWPORT, JAMES     BT-3 72-75
  • NORRIS, RONALD      MM-1  84-89
  • ODONNELL, SKIP       SN   65-67
  • ORTEGA, ORESTES  GMM-3  80-82
  • OSWALD, LEROY   PC-3   66-67
  • PALMGREN, EDDIE   MM-2      64-67
  • PACK,  WILLIAM  (BILL)  RD-2  OI DIV.  64-67
  • PARK, RUSSELL  CS-1
  • PAUL, JOSEPH     SA   61-64   PLANKOWNER
  • PECK, ERIC          ET-1  89-90
  • PETERS,  JAMES  (JIM)  DKSN supply  73-75
  • POWER,  DANIEL  BTFN  76-79
  • PYE,  BRIAN         STG-3  84-88
  • RANKIN, FRED    IC-1  65-68
  • RANKS, DAVID     BTFN   75-78
  • RASE, ROBERT      BTC-74-77
  • RECORD,  THOMAS  STG-2  AS DIV.  78-80
  • REDDING, ROBERT, J.   DK-1  76-79     ASSOCIATION TREASURER
  • RICH, CHARLES       DK-2  86-90
  • RICHARDS,  CURTIS  RD-3    62-65
  • RITTER,  GARY    60-61  MM-2
  • ROSIER,  GORDON  (ROSIE)  YN-2  62-63  OC-DIV
  • RUSSELL, DANIEL, G.    EM-1  76-77
  • SAGE, MICHAEL, J.      LTJG  72-75
  • SANDERLIN, ROBERT
  • SANDERS, DAVE         MM-2  74-79
  • SAUNDERS, GEORGE  GMM-1   60-63  PRECOM& PLANKOWNER
  • SAVAGE,  CHARLES  65-69  MM-3
  • SCHMITT,  ROBERT  BT-3/ B-DIV.  75-77
  • SCHULTZ,  DENNIS  69-71  RM-3
  • SCHNEIDER, DENNIS    SF-3 69-72
  • SCIORTINO, JOSEPH    EW1
  • SEXTON,  ENEST  (ERNIE)  FTG-3  71-74
  • SHORT,  RON  FTM-3  65-67
  • SILVERSTRAND, THOMAS   MM-2  68-72
  • SINK,  THOMAS   76-80  BT-2
  • SLININGER,  CURTIS   FTG-1  76-78
  • SMALTZ, DAVE   PC-3  76-78
  • SMITH, RODNEY, E.  PN-3  62-64
  • SMITH, THOMAS, H.  CDR  C/O  85-87
  • SMITHISLER,  DENNIS  BT-2  65-69
  • SNYDER,  GEORGE  RM-3  71-74   OC DIV.
  • SOMERVILLE, JAMES    EW-C 89-90
  • SOULES, ROBERT  MM-2
  • SPEAKER,  RICHARD   67-69   ETR-3
  • STAEBLEIN, THOMAS, E.  MMFN
  • STEPHENS, TERRY    BT-2  61-65
  • STONE, J.C.   GMCS  68-74
  • STORMES, JAMES, G. III   CDR (C/O) 70-72
  • STRATTON, DAVID  YN-2  71-74
  • SUTTMOELLER,  MIKE  FTM-2  WEAPONS DIV.  79-82
  • SWAIM, MICHAEL  ETN-2  64-65
  • THIEMAN, ROBIN (TALLMAN)
  • THOMAS,  COLEN   TD-1 OPS.  1961-1962
  • THOMAS, DAN  (TOM)  FTM-2  63-65
  • THORNES, JIM     ETR-2 66-67
  • TIERNAN, THOMAS  PRESIDENT, JOHN KING** MEMORIAL** ASSOCIATION  (IRELAND)
  • TIERNEY, TIMOTHY    BT-3
  • TISAK, FRANCIS, X.  XO 88-90
  • TROUP, PRESTON     MM-1
  • TUCKER, RONALD    MM-1  71-74
  • VIGO, JOSEPH        RD-2  60-63  PRECOM&PLANKOWNER
  • VION, CHARLES    ENGINEERING OFFICER MID 70'S
  • WAGNER, JERRY    SK-1  70-73
  • WALKER, DAVE  MMFN 74-76
  • WALKLEY, KEITH   ET-1  OE/DIV.  73-77
  • WARNER, ARTHUR, F.
  • WATKINS, GARY  OS-2 77-80
  • WEAKLY, MARK      EM-3
  • WEBSTER, RODNEY  FTM-3  61-64  (ROCKY)
  • WELLER,  RICHARD   SN  64-66
  • WHITE,  ROBERT  64-66  QM-3
  • WILDEMANN, LEONARD (WALT)    LTJG M-DIV  12/75-2/79
  • WILKERSON, FRED     FT3     62-64
  • WILLIAMS,  DANNY C/O LTCDR   87-90
  • WILLIFORD, DON  MM-3  70-72
  • WILSON, JOHN  77-79  MS-2 FOOD SUPPLY
  • WOLFCALE, STEPHEN   PC-2  81-86
  • WOODBURN, JOHN     HT  68-72
  • YOKUM, MITCHELL MM-2  76-79
  • YORK, THOMAS    LTCDR  X.O.  72-73